To learn more about our Privacy Policy, kindly visit our website at www.diamondhotel.com. My scheduled booking was perfect for the numerous events/schedule i have those days. "Every table near the window at the Lobby Lounge got an outlet where you..." Hotel in Maynila, City of Manila If you have a confirmed direct online booking with RICHMONDE HOTEL ORTIGAS and find a cheaper price for the same offer within 24 hours on another website, we will match that price. They also allow delivery from other fast food through the basement. Guests are assured of comfort, luxury and impeccable service at the Jewel by the Bay. cor. Should you have questions about the Hotel’s Privacy Policy or about your own personal data and information, or any query, issues, concerns or complaint with regard to the processing or use of your personal data and information kindly contact us by any of the following means: In instances that you are still not satisfied with the response that you have received, you can escalate your concerns to the Hotel Data Privacy Officer Mr. Jimmy Calomot by sending an electronic mail to dpo@diamondhotel.com. It is also our policy to respect and uphold data privacy rights, and ensure that all personal data and information collected from you are processed pursuant to the general principles of transparency, legitimate purpose, and proportionality as expressly stated in the “Data Privacy Act of 2012”. Map & Location Diamond Hotel Philippines. View deals for Diamond Hotel Philippines, including fully refundable rates with free cancellation. Diamond Hotel Philippines is a 5-star luxurious accommodation to stay in Manila. The luxury Diamond Hotel Philippines also features gift shops/newsstands, a garden, and coffee/tea in a common area. View deals for Diamond Hotel Philippines, including fully refundable rates with free cancellation. For a fee, parking is available. Diamond Hotel Philippines - Best Price (Room Rates) Guarantee Book online INR 2 OFF! If your inquiry is urgent, please use the telephone number listed below to talk to one of our staff members. You will always see them smiling, greets you whenever, wherever, Superb ambiance. The venue was opened in 1990. The Hotel’s Data Privacy Officer will also be glad to assist you if you would like to know more about our Privacy Policy. For dining deals, discount vouchers and other exciting promos, please visit our online shop at http://onlineshopping.diamondhotel.comWe look forward to being part of your event and welcoming you and your guests at Diamond Hotel. Guests praise the pleasant rooms. Stay and experience the renowned Diamond Service by the hotel's gracious associates. View deals for Diamond Hotel Philippines, including fully refundable rates with free cancellation. Diamond Hotel Philippines is a deluxe hotel situated at the heart of business and leisure centers of Manila's city capital. 10173 known as “Data Privacy Act of 2012” and internationally recognized standards of data privacy security and protection. Stayed: Feb 16, 2020, "Once you arrived, you will feel their warmth welcome. Good food. Good dining experience. Reservations can be made conveniently, safely and all from the comfort of one’s home. And it is along Manila Bay Area and minutes away from the Domestic and International Airports. Luxurious function rooms are available for corporate events, meetings, weddings and parties. Diamond Hotel Philippines stresses the importance of privacy. Guests praise the pleasant rooms. We have received your message and would like to thank you for writing to us. Set against the magnificent golden sunset of the Manila Bay is Diamond Hotel Philippines, a 5 Star Hotel in Manila minutes away from the manila airport, convention centers, cultural sites, historical landmarks and shopping destinations. By personally visiting the Hotel or sending a letter to Diamond Hotel Philippines, Roxas Blvd. Forgot your password? We’ll even let you know about secret offers and sales when you sign up to our emails. Manilanlahti sijaitsee vain muutaman minuutin matkan päässä. Reviewed by Departure26522889284 Apart from the warm welcome and accommodating staff, the hotel lobby was a fresh bloom of my favorite statice in purple( color of March-Women's Month). You may withdraw this consent any time by choosing opt-out from this electronic message. Asiakkaat ylistävät majoitusliikkeen miellyttäviä huoneita. 10173 known as “Data Privacy Act of 2012” and internationally recognized standards of data privacy security and protection. Diamond Hotel Philippines Address: Roxas Boulevard, corner Dr. J. Quintos Street, Manila, Philippines 1000 Telephone NUmbers: (632) 528-3000 or (632) 305-3000 Email: guestservices@diamondhotel.com Website: www.diamondhotel.com BOOK ONLINE: Click here to see room rates and book online ALSO READ: Top Best Hotels in Manila Philippines In line with this commitment, the Hotel would like to confirm that you have consented to be part of our mailing list. deal and discounts with lowest price on Hotel Booking. Diamond Hotel Manila Contact Phone Number is : +(632) 528-3000 Fax: (632) 526-2255 and Address is Roxas Boulevard cor. : (632) 526-2255 Email Address: [email protected] hotel.com Website: www.diamondhotel.com WiFi is free, and this hotel also features 2 restaurants and an outdoor pool. In the meantime, should you need to speak to one of our Events Team members, please call our office Monday to Sunday from 9:00 a.m. to 7:00 p.m. at (632) 528-3000. Login. Diamond Hotel Philippines is committed to provide comfortable and hygienic accommodations, food and beverage outlets, and event venues in a clean and safe environment as guests remain the first and foremost priority. BOOK DIRECT AND CLAIM UP TO 10% LOYALTY DISCOUNT, Valid to local residents and foreign guests with ACR ID. • Complimentary parking for one vehicle, subject to availability. As part of that undertaking, we at Diamond Hotel Philippines are committed to safeguarding and protecting the privacy of your stay and relationship with the Hotel as well as the personal data and information that we may gather. Now $106 (Was $̶2̶0̶2̶) on Tripadvisor: Diamond Hotel Philippines, Manila. Rooms. Dr. J. Quintos St., Manila. Accordingly, Diamond Hotel Philippines has no more editorial control over such content than does a public library, bookstore or newsstand. 4. Roxas Boulevard, corner Dr. J. Quintos Street, Manila, Philippines 1000 (632) 8-528-3000 or (632) 5-305-3000 (632) 8-526-2255 The hotel applies more stringent sanitation protocols to protect and secure the guests’ welfare. BOOK DIRECT AND CLAIM UP TO 10% LOYALTY DISCOUNT, Roxas Boulevard, corner Dr. J. Quintos Street, Manila, Philippines 1000. Stay and experience the renowned Diamond Service by the hotel's gracious associates. Dr. J. Quintos St. 1000, Manila, Philippines Diamond Hotel Manila is a luxury Hotel based in Quintos, Philippines. Diamond Hotel Philippines, similar to an Internet Service Provider, is a distributor (and not a publisher) of content supplied by third parties and End Users. BOOK DIRECT AND ENJOY THESE EXCLUSIVE BENEFITS! Menus, Address, Photos, Reviews for Restaurants in Diamond Hotel, Malate, Manila, Metro Manila Zomato is the best way to discover great places to eat in your city. RICHMONDE HOTEL ORTIGAS promises its customers that by booking directly, you are getting the best deal online. The hotel is the oldest premiere hotel in the Philippines built in 1909 to rival Malacañang Palace, the official residence of the President of the Philippines and was opened on the commemoration of American Independence on July 4, 1912. The hotel applies more stringent sanitation protocols to protect and secure the guests’ welfare. Luxurious function rooms are available for corporate events, meetings, weddings and parties. Moovit helps you find the best way to get to Diamond Hotel with step-by-step directions from the nearest public transit station. See 2077 photos and 98 tips from 9150 visitors to Diamond Hotel Philippines. cor. E-mail. Kudos to the Diamond Hotel Admin and staff." WiFi is free, and this hotel also features 2 restaurants and an outdoor pool. It is a perfect destination of most couples, family and businessmen. The Health Club and Spa, swimming pool, outdoor whirlpool, tennis court, LifeSpan Reflexology, and gym are all perfect for a stay filled with recreational and fitness activities. Yes, it just did because Corniche at Diamond Hotel Philippines recently launched their themed buffet nights. View deals for Diamond Hotel Philippines, including fully refundable rates with free cancellation. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED 2018, Culinary Feasts for a Cause at Diamond Hotel Philippines, Introducing Baked Sushi, Ube Pandesal and Frozen Dimsum at Diamond Hotel’s Online Shopping Website, SCHEDULED SHUTTLE SERVICE TO AND FROM INTRAMUROS, SM MALL OF ASIA AND ROBINSONS PLACE MANILA ON WEEKENDS ONLY, DISCOUNTS ON FOOD AND BEVERAGE, LAUNDRY AND HEALTH CLUB AND SPA SERVICES, DINING CREDIT FOR MINIMUM OF 2-NIGHT STAY, WELCOME DRINK AT BAR27 FOR REGISTERED GUESTS, Scheduled shuttle service to and from Intramuros, SM Mall of Asia, and Robinsons Place Manila on weekends only, Discounts on food and beverage, laundry and Health Club and Spa services, Dining credit for minimum of 2-night stay, Welcome drink at Bar27 for registered guests, Philippine International Convention Center (PICC). A business center and limo/town car service are available. Dr. J. Quintos St., Manila. We love the decorations of the hotel even in their scheduled events for the day. Help $ Country | Language | Currency: ... With your email address. : 8528-3000 ext. As the Hotel’s valued guests or any individual or entities with whom the Hotel does business with, regardless of the type of reservations and contractual arrangement, it is expected that you understand, agree and consent that the Hotel collects, uses and discloses personal data or information in accordance with the laws. Should you have questions about the Hotel’s Privacy Policy or about your own personal data and information, or any query, issues, concerns or complaint with regard to the processing or use of your personal data and information kindly contact us by any of the following means: In instances that you are still not satisfied with the response that you have received, you can escalate your concerns to the Hotel Data Privacy Officer Mr. Jimmy Calomot by sending an electronic mail to dpo@diamondhotel.com. Smoking is allowed in designated areas at this 5-star Manila hotel. By personally visiting the Hotel or sending a letter to Diamond Hotel Philippines, Roxas Blvd. Take a look through our photo library, read reviews from real guests and book now with our Price Guarantee. Diamond Hotel Philippines is rated "Fabulous" by our guests. A computer station is on site and WiFi is free in public spaces. See 2,217 traveler reviews, 2,288 candid photos, and great deals for Diamond Hotel Philippines, ranked #7 of 187 hotels in Manila and rated 4.5 of 5 at Tripadvisor. Diamond Hotel is located in front of Roxas Boulevard and nearby Robinsons Galleria Mall. Find all the transport options for your trip from Manila Airport (MNL) to Diamond Hotel Philippines, Manila right here. We are committed to earning and maintaining your trust as our valued guests or any individual or entities with whom we do business with, regardless of the type of reservations and contractual arrangement, by adopting high standards for the protection and security of personal data and information. Diamond Hotel Philippines stresses the importance of privacy. Location. Manila Bay is minutes away. My change in room preference upon checking in was a breeze. Conrad Manila (Pasay) Photo by Conrad Manila. Exclusive offers only on our website; Lowest Rate Guaranteed; Instant Confirmation Online; Secured payment processing; Free support before and after booking I was also happy about the location since I could easily go back and forth in the Rizal Park, Quiapo Church and attend a baptismal and despedida events close to the vicinity. 1-800-593-6259 . They made new friends in the pool area. Diamond Hotel Philippines uses personal data and information for purposes of fulfilling our commitment to providing our valued guests or any individual or entities with whom the Hotel does business with, regardless of the type of reservations and contractual arrangement, wonderful experience of the unparalleled Diamond Service from efficient and courteous hotel personnel, comfort, luxury and impeccable service in every visit to the Hotel. Set against the magnificent golden sunset of the Manila Bay is the five-star hotel Diamond Hotel Philippines. Guests praise the pleasant rooms. Näytä majoitusliikkeen Diamond Hotel Philippines tarjoukset, mukaan lukien täysin hyvitettävät hinnat, joihin sisältyy ilmainen peruutusoikeus. WiFi is free, and this hotel also features 2 restaurants and an outdoor pool. The Philippine Diamond Hotel & Resort Inc. (“Diamond Hotel Philippines”) pledges to fully comply with the requirements of Republic Act No. For those who love buffets and all-you-can-eat EATSperiences, Corniche has themed nights from Thursdays to Saturdays. Moovit provides free maps and live directions to help you navigate through your city. As the Hotel’s valued guests or any individual or entities with whom the Hotel does business with, regardless of the type of reservations and contractual arrangement, it is expected that you understand, agree and consent that the Hotel collects, uses and discloses personal data or information in accordance with the laws. Our easy-to-use app shows you all the restaurants and nightlife options in your city, along with menus, photos, and reviews. • Pets are not allowed in the hotel premises. Rome2rio is a door-to-door travel information and booking engine, helping you get to and from any location in the world. BOOK DIRECT AND ENJOY THESE EXCLUSIVE BENEFITS! As part of that undertaking, we at Diamond Hotel Philippines are committed to safeguarding and protecting the privacy of your stay and relationship with the Hotel as well as the personal data and information that we may gather. The view was a combination of the sea and the city.My nieces enjoyed not just the pool and the view but our room acommodation. Address: Roxas Boulevard, corner Dr. J. Quintos Street, Manila, Philippines 1000 Phone No. Reviewed by aejaylenard Dr. J. Quintos St., Manila, PhilippinesTel. For Dining Deals, Discounted Vouchers, and exciting promos, please visit our online shop at http://onlineshopping.diamondhotel.com. The youngest kid even posted the morning and evening shot of the bay in her My Day/Story account. Guests praise the pleasant rooms. The Health Club and Spa, swimming pool, outdoor whirlpool, tennis court, LifeSpan Reflexology, and gym are all perfect for a stay filled with recreational and fitness activities. The Hotel offers excellent Services to its customers. WiFi is free, and this hotel also features 2 restaurants and an outdoor pool. Manila. Contact Information. Manila Bay is minutes away. Main Entrance, Diamond Hotel Phils., Roxas Boulevard, cor. The Hotel’s Data Privacy Officer will also be glad to assist you if you would like to know more about our Privacy Policy. Diamond Hotel Philippines uses personal data and information for purposes of fulfilling our commitment to providing our valued guests or any individual or entities with whom the Hotel does business with, regardless of the type of reservations and contractual arrangement, wonderful experience of the unparalleled Diamond Service from efficient and courteous hotel personnel, comfort, luxury and impeccable service in every visit to the Hotel. • Complimentary WI-FI access. Public Transportation to Diamond Hotel in Manila. We are committed to earning and maintaining your trust as our valued guests or any individual or entities with whom we do business with, regardless of the type of reservations and contractual arrangement, by adopting high standards for the protection and security of personal data and information. Check all reviews, photos, contact number & address of Diamond Hotel Philippines, Manila and Free cancellation of Hotel. The birthday cake made my arrival extra happy. Address: 1 Rizal Park, Ermita, Manila, 0913 Metro Manila. DIAMOND HOTEL PHILIPPINES. WiFi is free, and this hotel also features 2 restaurants and an outdoor pool. : (632) 528-3000 or (632) 305-3000 Fax No. Roxas Boulevard cor. You may withdraw this consent any time by choosing opt-out from this electronic message. Guests praise the pleasant rooms. Hotel Diamond Manila - 5 star hotel. It has 500 rooms on 26 floors. The Hotel is consists of dining hall, party hall and Marriage hall and conference room for Business meetings. In line with this commitment, the Hotel would like to confirm that you have consented to be part of our mailing list. Wondering how to get to Diamond Hotel in Manila, Philippines? Diners can enjoy Flavors of China on Thursday nights, Steak Night on Saturdays, and the… Book Diamond Hotel Philippines, Manila on Tripadvisor: See 2,190 traveler reviews, 2,288 candid photos, and great deals for Diamond Hotel Philippines, ranked #7 of 184 hotels in Manila … Featuring sweeping views of the Manila Bay and lovely corners adorned with intricate patterns and designs, Conrad Hotel is a picture of architectural wonder. Tämä hotelli tarjoaa asiakkaiden käyttöön ilmaisen Wi-Fi-yhteyden sekä 2 ravintolaa ja ulkouima-altaan. Otherwise, we will reply by email shortly. Diamond Hotel Philippines is a deluxe hotel situated at the heart of business and leisure centers of Manila's city capital. Near Baywalk Book at 1-800-593-6259 . • Complimentary FULL BOARD PACKED MEALS (Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner)  Book Diamond Hotel Philippines, Manila on Tripadvisor: See 2,217 traveler reviews, 2,288 candid photos, and great deals for Diamond Hotel Philippines, ranked #7 of 187 hotels in Manila … Manila Bay is minutes away. Manila Bay is minutes away. Reviews. Thanks for our sponsors. This impressive accommodation lies close to Manila Zoo and offers views over Rizal Park and Manila Bay. Prior to check-out please present appropriate health certificate from respective healthcare provider. It is also our policy to respect and uphold data privacy rights, and ensure that all personal data and information collected from you are processed pursuant to the general principles of transparency, legitimate purpose, and proportionality as expressly stated in the “Data Privacy Act of 2012”. ALL RIGHTS RESERVED 2016, SCHEDULED SHUTTLE SERVICE TO AND FROM INTRAMUROS, SM MALL OF ASIA AND ROBINSONS PLACE MANILA ON WEEKENDS ONLY, DISCOUNTS ON FOOD AND BEVERAGE, LAUNDRY AND HEALTH CLUB AND SPA SERVICES, DINING CREDIT FOR MINIMUM OF 2-NIGHT STAY, WELCOME DRINK AT BAR27 FOR REGISTERED GUESTS. The Manila Hotel is a 550-room, historic five-star hotel located along Manila Bay in Manila, Philippines. Dr. J. Quintos St., Manila, Philippines 1000. The Philippine Diamond Hotel & Resort Inc. (“Diamond Hotel Philippines”) pledges to fully comply with the requirements of Republic Act No. The venue opened its doors in 1990. Situated along Manila Bay, this hotel offers 485 luxury rooms with large bay windows overlooking the scenic Manila Bay or the sprawling city landscape. Set against the magnificent golden sunset of the Manila Bay is Diamond Hotel, a 5-star hotel minutes away from the airport, convention centers, cultural sites, historical landmarks and shopping destinations. Set against the magnificent golden sunset of the Manila Bay is Diamond Hotel, a 5-star hotel minutes away from the airport, convention centers, cultural sites, historical landmarks and shopping destinations. The hotel has a variety of restaurants and bars specializing in different cuisines, offering guests dining options. Then, simply drop by for the reserved slot, and enjoy this one-of-a-kind culinary treat. Password. General information. We hope to be back there soon! The rooms are spacious and the facilities were excellent. Situated in the heart of Manila, the 5-star Diamond Hotel Philippines is a short walk away from W.Mall. Phenomenal room and facility." Guests are assured of comfort, luxury and impeccable service at the Jewel by the Bay. Offering a leisure centre and spa therapy, Diamond Hotel Philippines is an exquisite venue located in the centre of Manila. The choices in the buffet breakfast was awesome. BRINGING back the thrill of the grill for dine-in guests, Diamond Hotel Philippines has reopened its award-winning authentic Japanese restaurant, Yurakuen, for teppanyaki private rooms. Inspired by the latest food trends, Diamond Hotel Philippines presents two delicious newcomers, read... We have received your message and we appreciate your interest by writing us.As we value your time, kindly expect an email from us within 24 hours with all the requested event details. The hotel has a variety of restaurants and bars specializing in different cuisines, offering guests dining options. No. Join our newsletter and be updated with latest news. Manila Bay is minutes away. ... Map & Location in Diamond Hotel Philippines, Manila. • Complimentary FULL BOARD PACKED MEALS (Breakfast, Lunch and Dinner), © DIAMOND HOTEL. The Manila all-you-can-eat scene has just gotten better! "Staying in the Diamond Hotel made my weekend extra ordinary. Rome2rio makes travelling from Manila Airport (MNL) to Diamond Hotel Philippines, Manila easy. © DIAMOND HOTEL. The hotel is located in Paranaque district, 3.4 km from Malate Church. From Security Guards up to the room service staff. Diamond Hotel Philippines is committed to provide comfortable and hygienic accommodations, food and beverage outlets, and event venues in a clean and safe environment as guests remain the first and foremost priority. Bar 27 - Diamond Hotel Manila; Bar 27 - Diamond Hotel, Malate; Get Menu, Reviews, Contact, Location, Phone Number, Maps and more for Bar 27 - Diamond Hotel Restaurant on Zomato View deals for Diamond Hotel Philippines, including fully refundable rates with free cancellation. To learn more about our Privacy Policy, kindly visit our website at www.diamondhotel.com. Stayed: Jan 27, 2020.